Should companies choose to pay indemnity in lieu of notice in the event of dismissal?
Cerca per...
Cerca
Pursuant to Section 2118 of the Civil Code, and except in certain cases (ie, in the event of termination for cause or during a probationary period), employers and employees are entitled to terminate a permanent employment agreement provided that they comply with the obligation to give the counterparty adequate notice.
Articolo inserito in: Diritto del Lavoro
Indietro
Seguici su